Southwark Business Excellence Awards 2018 Finalist2018-10-13T22:46:55+00:00

Southwark Business Excellence Awards 2018 Finalist tonic clinic® London

We’re a Southwark Business Excellence Awards 2018 Finalist

PRICES
TREATMENTS
BUY A GIFT

BOOK ONLINE

BOOK TREATMENT
BOOK CLASS

 Call 0203 6060 490

Southwark Business Excellence Awards 2018 Finalist

We are so thrilled to have been a Southwark Business Excellence Awards 2018 Finalist.

Thank you to our lovely customers and everyone who made this happen. With over 400 business men and women at the awards it was a real privilege to be a finalist and be part of Southwark business history! Hosted by award-winning financial journalist Sally Bundock, the evening was a celebration of the dynamic business community’s successes, achievements, innovations and enterprises. Well do all the winners and finalists!

Looking forward to next year!

Download PDF

Southwark Business Excellence Awards 2018

bodytonic clinic Southwark Business Excellence Awards 2018 Finalist

The Institute of Osteopathy Practice of the Year 2018 Winner

Most Loved Local Shop in Rotherhithe & Canada Water

Southwark Business Excellence Awards 2018 Finalist

Southwark Business Excellence Awards 2018 Finalist

BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

Winner: Spinach

ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Winner: Danny Brooks, VHR

Highly commended: Richard Martin, WOKIT
Commended: Jason Choy, Persus Limited t/a Welcome Gate

THE SME EXCELLENCE AWARD SPONSORED BY GROSVENOR

Winner: Newington Communications

Highly commended: Holistic
Commended: Stepladder

INDEPENDENT RETAILER OF THE YEAR SPONSORED BY LENDLEASE

Winner: Hop Burns & Black

Highly commended: Holly&Lil The Collar Makers & The Groomers
Commended: G.Baldwin & Co Ltd

BEST EMPLOYER

Winner: VHR

Highly commended: Hyde Housing
Commended: Shangri-La Hotel, At The Shard, London

BEST BUSINESS FOR CUSTOMER SERVICE SPONSORED BY GREYSTAR

Winner: Hop Burns & Black

Highly commended: Archimedes Inspiration – Al Espace
Commended: Lila’s Jewels

BEST BUSINESS FOR HOSPITALITY & FOOD EXCELLENCE SPONSORED BY SOUTH BANK CENTRAL

Winner: Spinach

Highly commended: Suzanne James Limited
Commended: Canada Water Café

BEST NEW START UP

Winner: Paladar

Highly commended: TUPI Restaurants Ltd

BEST CHARITY OR SOCIAL ENTERPRISE

Winner: Active Communities Network

Highly commended: Tree Shepherd
Commended: CareTrade Answers for Autism

BEST BUSINESS FOR TECH & INNOVATION SPONSORED BY CIT

Winner: Virocom Ltd

Highly commended: Netwise Hosting
Commended: Crofton Cloud Chamber

THE SOUTHWARK CULTURAL COMMITMENT AWARD SPONSORED BY BRITISH LAND

Winner: Brunel Museum

Highly commended: The Old Vic
Commended: Sands Films

BUSINESS COMMITMENT TO EDUCATION & SKILLS SPONSORED BY ENGIE

Winner: The Old Vic

Highly commended: Bermondsey Community Kitchen
Commended: Shakespear’s Globe Trust

COMMITMENT TO THE COMMUNITY SPONSORED BY UAL

Winner: Deli Felice

Highly commended: Lightbox Group Ltd
Commended: Southwark Construction Skills Centre

BEST WOMAN IN BUSINESS SPONSORED BY LANDSEC

Winner: Amber Williamson, Digital Willow

Highly commended: Jennifer O’Donnell, Jane Jefferson Cleaning
Commended: Estelle Theobalds, Canopy Beer Co

THE AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN LEISURE & TOURISM

Winner: The London Bridge Experience & Tombs (TLBE Ltd)

Highly commended:

  • OXO Tower, Restaurant & Brasserie
  • Simplicity
  • South London Gallery